Share This

Filmography

The following filmography list is taken from the IMDB.

Stunts:
  1. Shanghai (2009) (post-production) (stunt coordinator)
  2. Valkyrie (2008) (action coordinator)
    … aka Operation Walküre – Das Stauffenberg-Attentat (Germany)
  3. The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) (action coordinator)
    … aka Die Mumie – Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers (Germany)
    … aka The Mummy 3 (USA: informal title)
  4. I Am Legend (2007) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka I Am Legend: The IMAX Experience (USA: IMAX version)
  5. Mission: Impossible III (2006) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka M:i:III (International: English title: promotional abbreviation) (UK: promotional abbreviation) (USA: promotional abbreviation)
    … aka Mission: Impossible III (Germany)
  6. War of the Worlds (2005) (stunt coordinator)
  7. Gangs of New York (2002) (stunt coordinator) (uncredited)
  8. Die Another Day (2002) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka D.A.D. (USA: promotional abbreviation)
  9. “Peak Practice” (stunt double) (1 episode, 2002)
    - Episode #12.13 (2002) TV episode (stunt double)
  10. The Fourth Angel (2001) (utility stunts)
    … aka Vengeance secrète (Canada: French title)
  11. Charlie’s Angels (2000) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka 3 Engel für Charlie (Germany)
  12. The World Is Not Enough (1999) (stunt coordinator) (uncredited)
    … aka T.W.I.N.E. (UK: promotional abbreviation)
    … aka Twine (International: English title: promotional abbreviation)
  13. Entrapment (1999) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka Verlockende Falle (Germany)
  14. Black Dog (1998) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka Black Dog (France)
  15. Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka TND (International: English title: promotional abbreviation)
  16. Starship Troopers (1997) (stunt coordinator)
  17. Shadow Conspiracy (1997) (stunt coordinator)
  18. Cutthroat Island (1995) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka ÃŽle aux pirates, L’ (France)
    … aka Corsari (Italy)
    … aka Die Piratenbraut (Germany)
  19. Johnny Mnemonic (1995) (stunt coordinator: second unit) (as Victor Armstrong)
    … aka Fugitivo del futuro (USA: Spanish title: TV title)
    … aka Johnny Mnémonique (Canada: French title)
  20. Rob Roy (1995) (stunt coordinator)
  21. Black Beauty (1994) (stunt coordinator)
  22. Last Action Hero (1993) (stunt coordinator)
  23. Universal Soldier (1992) (stunt coordinator)
  24. Patriot Games (1992) (stunt double: Mr. Ford) (uncredited)
  25. Double Impact (1991) (stunt coordinator: USA)
  26. Regarding Henry (1991) (stunt double: Mr. Ford) (uncredited)
  27. Cover Up (1991) (stunt coordinator)
  28. Air America (1990) (stunt coordinator)
  29. Total Recall (1990) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka Vengador del futuro, El (USA: Spanish title)
  30. We’re No Angels (1989) (stunt coordinator)
  31. Henry V (1989) (stunt coordinator)
  32. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) (stunt coordinator) (stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1) (uncredited)
  33. Working Girl (1988) (stunt double: Mr. Ford) (uncredited)
  34. Rambo III (1988) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka Rambo: First Blood Part III (Malaysia: English title)
  35. Frantic (1988) (stunt double: Mr. Ford) (uncredited) (stunts)
    … aka Frantic (France)
  36. Amsterdamned (1988) (stunts)
    … aka Amsterdamned (USA)
  37. Empire of the Sun (1987) (stunt coordinator) (stunts) (uncredited)
  38. The Sicilian (1987) (stunt coordinator) (stunts) (uncredited)
  39. Million Dollar Mystery (1987) (stunts)
    … aka Money Mania
  40. The Mosquito Coast (1986) (stunt double: Mr. Ford) (uncredited)
  41. Tai-Pan (1986) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka James Clavell’s Tai-Pan (USA: complete title)
  42. The Mission (1986) (stunt coordinator)
  43. Legend (1985) (stunt coordinator) (stunts & doubles)
    … aka Legend: Ultimate Edition (USA: reissue title (video title))
  44. The Zoo Gang (1985) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Winners Take All (USA)
  45. Lace II (1985) (TV) (stunt coordinator)
  46. Brazil (1985) (stunts)
  47. Witness (1985) (stunt double: Mr. Ford) (uncredited)
  48. Dune (1984) (stunts) (uncredited)
  49. Conan the Destroyer (1984) (stunt coordinator)
  50. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) (stunt arranger: studio) (stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1) (uncredited) (stunts)
  51. “The Comic Strip Presents…” (stunts) (1 episode, 1984)
    - Slags (1984) TV episode (stunts)
  52. Slayground (1983) (stunt arranger: British crew)
  53. Never Say Never Again (1983) (high fall on horseback stunt double: Sean Connery) (uncredited) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka James Bond 007 – Sag niemals nie (West Germany)
  54. Krull (1983) (stunt coordinator) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Dragons of Krull
    … aka Dungeons and Dragons
    … aka Krull: Invaders of the Black Fortress
    … aka The Dungeons of Krull
  55. Superman III (1983) (stunts) (uncredited)
  56. A Time to Die (1982) (stunt double: Vrost)
    … aka Seven Graves for Rogan
  57. Ivanhoe (1982) (TV) (stunt arranger)
  58. Green Ice (1981) (stunt coordinator)
  59. An American Werewolf in London (1981) (stunts)
    … aka The American Werewolf (Philippines: English title)
  60. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) (stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1) (uncredited) (stunts)
    … aka Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (South Africa: English title: DVD box title) (USA: video title)
  61. The Final Conflict (1981) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Omen III: The Final Conflict
  62. Superman II (1980) (stunt coordinator) (stunt double: Christopher Reeve) (uncredited) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Superman 2 (Australia: TV title)
  63. The Long Good Friday (1980) (stunts)
  64. Flash Gordon (1980) (stunts) (uncredited)
  65. The Curse of King Tut’s Tomb (1980) (TV) (stunts) (uncredited)
  66. The Watcher in the Woods (1980) (stunt supervisor)
  67. Bear Island (1979) (stunt coordinator) (stunts)
    … aka Alistair MacLean’s Bear Island (UK: complete title)
  68. The Spaceman and King Arthur (1979) (stunt coordinator)
    … aka A Spaceman in King Arthur’s Court (USA: reissue title)
    … aka UFO
    … aka Unidentified Flying Oddball (USA)
  69. Escape to Athena (1979) (stunt coordinator)
  70. Superman (1978) (stunt coordinator) (stunt double: Christopher Reeve) (uncredited)
    … aka Superman: The Movie
  71. A Bridge Too Far (1977) (assistant stunt arranger) (stunts) (uncredited)
  72. Side by Side (1975) (stunts)
  73. Billy Two Hats (1974) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka The Lady and the Outlaw
  74. Live and Let Die (1973) (stunt double: Roger Moore) (uncredited) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Ian Fleming’s Live and Let Die (USA: complete title)
  75. A Touch of Class (1973) (stunt double: George Segal) (uncredited)
  76. Young Winston (1972) (stunts) (uncredited)
  77. When Eight Bells Toll (1971) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Alistair Maclean’s When Eight Bells Toll (UK: complete title)
  78. Ryan’s Daughter (1970) (stunts) (uncredited)
  79. Figures in a Landscape (1970) (stunt coordinator)
  80. On Her Majesty’s Secret Service (1969) (ski double: Bond) (uncredited)
    … aka Ian Fleming’s On Her Majesty’s Secret Service (UK: complete title) (USA: complete title)
    … aka O.H.M.S.S. (UK: promotional abbreviation)
  81. Alfred the Great (1969) (stunts) (uncredited)
  82. Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Ian Fleming’s Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK: complete title)
  83. Mayerling (1968) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Terence Young’s Mayerling (UK: complete title)
  84. You Only Live Twice (1967) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Ian Fleming’s You Only Live Twice (UK: copyright title) (USA: complete title)
  85. Arabesque (1966) (horse stunt double: Gregory Peck) (uncredited) (stunts) (uncredited)
    … aka Stanley Donen’s Arabesque (USA: complete title)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
  1. The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) (action unit director)
    … aka Die Mumie – Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers (Germany)
    … aka The Mummy 3 (USA: informal title)
  2. I Am Legend (2007) (second unit director)
    … aka I Am Legend: The IMAX Experience (USA: IMAX version)
  3. The Golden Compass (2007) (second unit director)
  4. The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: My First Adventure (2007) (V) (second unit director)
  5. The Holiday (2006) (second unit director: UK)
  6. Szabadság, szerelem (2006) (second unit director)
    … aka Children of Glory (International: English title)
  7. Mission: Impossible III (2006) (action unit director) (second unit director)
    … aka M:i:III (International: English title: promotional abbreviation) (UK: promotional abbreviation) (USA: promotional abbreviation)
    … aka Mission: Impossible III (Germany)
  8. The Great Raid (2005) (second unit director: action unit)
  9. War of the Worlds (2005) (second unit director)
  10. Blade: Trinity (2004) (action director) (second unit director)
  11. Lakshya (2004) (second unit director)
  12. Miracle (2004) (second unit director)
  13. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) (second unit director)
    … aka Die Liga der außergewöhnlichen Gentlemen (Germany)
    … aka LXG (USA: promotional abbreviation)
    … aka Liga výjimecných (Czech Republic)
    … aka The League (USA: promotional title)
  14. Gangs of New York (2002) (second unit director: fight scenes)
  15. Die Another Day (2002) (second unit director)
    … aka D.A.D. (USA: promotional abbreviation)
  16. The Four Feathers (2002) (second unit director: action unit)
  17. Captain Corelli’s Mandolin (2001) (second unit director)
    … aka Capitaine Corelli (France)
  18. Charlie’s Angels (2000) (second unit director)
    … aka 3 Engel für Charlie (Germany)
  19. Quills (2000) (second unit director)
    … aka Quills – Macht der Besessenheit (Germany)
  20. The World Is Not Enough (1999) (second unit director)
    … aka T.W.I.N.E. (UK: promotional abbreviation)
    … aka Twine (International: English title: promotional abbreviation)
  21. Entrapment (1999) (second unit director)
    … aka Verlockende Falle (Germany)
  22. The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Spring Break Adventure (1999) (V) (second unit director)
  23. The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service (1999) (V) (assistant director: Austria)
  24. The Avengers (1998) (second unit director)
  25. Black Dog (1998) (second unit director)
    … aka Black Dog (France)
  26. Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) (second unit director)
    … aka TND (International: English title: promotional abbreviation)
  27. Starship Troopers (1997) (second unit director)
  28. Shadow Conspiracy (1997) (second unit director)
  29. The Phantom (1996) (second unit director) (as Victor M. Armstrong)
  30. Johnny Mnemonic (1995) (second unit director) (as Victor Armstrong)
    … aka Fugitivo del futuro (USA: Spanish title: TV title)
    … aka Johnny Mnémonique (Canada: French title)
  31. Rob Roy (1995) (second unit director)
  32. Radioland Murders (1994) (second unit director)
  33. Black Beauty (1994) (second unit director)
  34. Last Action Hero (1993) (second unit director) (uncredited)
  35. Universal Soldier (1992) (second unit director)
  36. “The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles” (second unit director) (1 episode, 1992)
    - Young Indiana Jones and the Curse of the Jackal (1992) TV episode (second unit director)
  37. Double Impact (1991) (second unit director)
  38. F/X2 (1991) (second unit director)
    … aka F/X 2: The Deadly Art of Illusion
    … aka FX2
  39. Cover Up (1991) (second unit director)
  40. Total Recall (1990) (second unit director)
    … aka Vengador del futuro, El (USA: Spanish title)
  41. Henry V (1989) (second unit director)
  42. Million Dollar Mystery (1987) (second unit director)
    … aka Money Mania
  43. Red Sonja (1985) (action unit supervisor)
  44. Bear Island (1979) (second unit director)
    … aka Alistair MacLean’s Bear Island (UK: complete title)
Actor:
  1. The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) (uncredited) …. Dancer in Nightclub
    … aka Die Mumie – Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers (Germany)
    … aka The Mummy 3 (USA: informal title)
  2. Black Beauty (1994) …. Job Horse Boss
  3. Tai-Pan (1986) …. Drunken Sailor
    … aka James Clavell’s Tai-Pan (USA: complete title)
  4. An American Werewolf in London (1981) (uncredited) …. Bus Driver
    … aka The American Werewolf (Philippines: English title)
  5. “Space: 1999″ …. Main Mission Operative / … (2 episodes, 1975-1976)
    … aka Spazio: 1999 (Italy)
    - The Exiles (1976) TV episode (uncredited) …. Rescue Worker
    - Collision Course (1975) TV episode (uncredited) …. Main Mission Operative
  6. Exposé (1976) …. Small Youth
    … aka House on Straw Hill (Australia)
    … aka Trauma
  7. The Copter Kids (1976) …. Nicky Baker
  8. Journey Through the Black Sun (1976) (TV) (uncredited) …. Main Mission Operative
  9. “Steptoe and Son” (1 episode, 1974)
    - The Seven Steptoerai (1974) TV episode
  10. “The Zoo Gang” …. Jules / … (2 episodes, 1974)
    - The Twisted Cross (1974) TV episode …. Jules
    - The Lion Hunt (1974) TV episode …. Pierre
  11. You Only Live Twice (1967) (uncredited) …. Ninja #1
    … aka Ian Fleming’s You Only Live Twice (UK: copyright title) (USA: complete title)
Miscellaneous Crew:
  1. Black Beauty (1994) (horse master)
  2. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) (director: opening sequence) (uncredited)
    … aka Exterminator 2, El (USA: Spanish title)
    … aka T2 (USA: promotional abbreviation)
    … aka T2 – Terminator 2: Judgment Day
    … aka T2: Extreme Edition (USA: video box title)
    … aka T2: Ultimate Edition (USA: video box title)
    … aka Terminator 2 – Le jugement dernier (France)
  3. Legend (1985) (unicorn master)
    … aka Legend: Ultimate Edition (USA: reissue title (video title))
  4. Krull (1983) (head wrangler) (uncredited)
    … aka Dragons of Krull
    … aka Dungeons and Dragons
    … aka Krull: Invaders of the Black Fortress
    … aka The Dungeons of Krull
  5. Billy Two Hats (1974) (horse master)
    … aka The Lady and the Outlaw
Director:
  1. The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service (1999) (V) (segment “Austria”)
  2. Joshua Tree (1993)
    … aka Army of One (USA: video title)
  3. “The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles” (1 episode, 1992)
    - Austria, March 1917 (1992) TV episode
Self:
  1. The Making of ‘The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor’ (2008) (V) …. Himself
  2. “HBO First Look” …. Himself (1 episode, 2008)
    - The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) TV episode …. Himself
  3. Indyfans and the Quest for Fortune and Glory (2008) …. Himself
  4. Beware the Moon: Remembering ‘An American Werewolf in London’ (2008) …. Himself
  5. You Will Believe: The Cinematic Saga of Superman (2006) (V) …. Himself
  6. Location Scouting with Peter Lamont: Die Another Day (2006) (V) …. Himself
  7. “Silent Clowns” …. Himself (2 episodes, 2006)
    … aka Paul Merton’s Silent Clowns (UK: complete title)
    - Harold Lloyd (2006) TV episode …. Himself
    - Buster Keaton (2006) TV episode …. Himself
  8. “Calendar” …. Himself (1 episode, 2006)
    - Episode dated 2 February 2006 (2006) TV episode …. Himself
  9. ‘War of the Worlds’: Production Diaries, East Coast – Exile (2005) (V) …. Himself
  10. ‘War of the Worlds’: Production Diaries, East Coast – Beginning (2005) (V) …. Himself
  11. ‘War of the Worlds’: Production Diaries, West Coast – Destruction (2005) (V) …. Himself
  12. ‘War of the Worlds’: Production Diaries, West Coast – War (2005) (V) …. Himself
  13. 2005 Taurus World Stunt Awards (2005) (TV) …. Himself
  14. The Stunts of ‘Indiana Jones’ (2003) (V) (also archive footage) …. Himself
  15. “This Is Your Life” …. Himself (1 episode, 2003)
    - Vic Armstrong (2003) TV episode …. Himself
  16. Inside ‘Die Another Day’ (2003) (V) …. Himself
  17. James Bond: A BAFTA Tribute (2002) (TV) …. Himself
  18. Shaken and Stirred on Ice (2002) (V) …. Himself
  19. Best Ever Bond (2002) (TV) …. Himself
  20. Die Another Day: From Script to Screen (2002) (V) …. Himself
  21. Premiere Bond: Die Another Day (2002) (TV) …. Himself
  22. Creating a Myth… the Memories of ‘Legend’ (2002) (V) …. Himself
  23. James Bond Down River (2000) (TV) …. Himself
    … aka Bond Down River (International: English title: informal short title)
  24. The Master and the Angels (2000) (V) …. Himself
  25. Inside ‘The Living Daylights’ (2000) (V) …. Himself
  26. Inside ‘You Only Live Twice’ (2000) (V) …. Himself
  27. Double-O Stunts (2000) (V) …. Himself
  28. Inside ‘On Her Majesty’s Secret Service’ (2000) (V) …. Himself
  29. And the Word Was Bond (1999) (TV) …. Himself
    … aka And Then There Was Bond (International: English title: rerun title)
    … aka The Word Is Bond (International: English title: short title)
    … aka The Word Was Bond (International: English title: short title)
  30. The Bond Cocktail (1999) (TV) …. Himself
  31. The Secrets of 007: The James Bond Files (1997) (TV) …. Himself
  32. James Bond: Shaken and Stirred (1997) (TV) …. Himself
  33. Making of ‘Universal Soldier’ (1992) (TV) …. Himself
  34. The Making of ‘Total Recall’ (1990) (TV) …. Himself
Be Sociable, Share!